Student's Achivements

Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Vijay Balaji Third Position
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond With Pidilite Case Study Saksham Garg Vishal Bisht Yogesh Kumar Das 1st Finalist
3 SIBM Pune Prognosis 2020 Case Study Yash Keswani Runner-up
4 SRMIST Case-Cade Case Study Prashansha Gupta Saksham Garg Vishal Bisht Yogesh Kumar Das Winner
5 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Pratik Padhi National Semi-Finalists
6 IIM Indore Kalpavriksha - Social Venture Pitching Competition Case Study K S Vijay Balaji Finalist
7 FMS Udaipur BrandWars Case Study Ayaustika Ray National Winner
8 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Ayaustika Ray Souparno Roy Yogesh Kumar Das Campus Finalists
9 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Sunanda Howlader Saksham Garg Vedant Awasthi Campus Finalist
10 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Subhasish Panda Ratnesh Gupta Prashast Singh Campus Finalist
11 HUL & CNBC TV18 HUL L.I.M.E Season 12 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap Sonali Sehnaz Vikas Yeddu Campus Winner
12 NMIMS Mumbai Last Marketeer Standing Case Study Mrinal Kashyap Sonali Sehnaz Top 6
13 Marico Prognosis 2020 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap Sonali Sehnaz Vikas Yeddu Campus Finalist
14 GILAC Godrej LOUD Case Study Kartik Thakur National Finalist
15 The Hindu Group BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Yogesh Kumar Das Naveen S Semi Finalist
16 GILAC Godrej LOUD Case Study Arpit Mishra Special Invitee
17 Pidilite Industries Limited Bond With Pidilite Case Study Pankaj Tonpay Bhavana Bothra K.S. Vijay Balaji Campus Finalist
18 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Mahindra Rise Challenge 2020 Case Study Moksh Porwal Commendable Performance, Pre Placement Interview Opportunity
19 3M 3M Young Innovators Challenge Award Case Study Bhaskar Chawdhary National Finalist
20 Mahindra Mahindra Rise Challenge Case Study Bhaskar Chawdhary Campus Winner
21 Shell Shell Energy Day 3.0 Case Study Sonali Sehnaz National Finalist
22 Xioami Mi Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Saksham Garg Aman Agarwal Campus Winners
23 Shell Shell Energy Day 3.0 Case Study Saksham Garg Campus Winner
24 International Peace Model United Nations International Peace Model United Nations Case Study Karan Khatri Winner (Best Delegate)
25 Skora Skora Poster Making Competition Poster Making Karan Khatri 2nd Position
26 SNS College of Technology Speakathon Elocution Karan Khatri Winner
27 SIBM Pune Dineout Consulting Challenge Case Study Karan Khatri Winner
28 SJMSOM, IIT Bombay Magister Operandi (Autumn '20) Poster Making Karan Khatri Top 6
29 SIBM Pune Inscribe Article Writing Karan Khatri 5th Position
30 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Season 3 Case Study Shraddha Vaghela Ishan Bhojak Sneha Das Saarthak Saxena Regional Finalist
31 Ahmedabad University Brandalism Others Saksham Garg Aman Agarwal Vishal Bisht Kartika Bang Prashansa Gupta Runners-up
32 Ahmedabad University CaseProwess Case Study Saksham Garg Aman Agarwal Vishal Bisht Kartika Bang Prashansa Gupta Runners-up
33 Corporate Interface Team, SIBM Pune Brand Wagon - Senate 2021 Others Swaroop Patil Winner
34 Emporia - Marketing Club of IIM Sambalpur Pronigma 2.0 Case Study Swaroop Patil Kartik Kulkarni Kartik Thakur 2nd Runners Up
35 Gauhati Commerce College National Level Essay Competition Essay Writing Shreeya Agarwal Winner/td>
36 GIM Stratmaven Case Study Competition Case Study Karan Khatri National Finalist
37 Hansraj College Ad Infinitum the shark tank Others Akansha Dhairyan Naveen Shankar National Finalist
38 Hero MotoCorp Limited Hero Campus Challenge Season 6 Case Study Saksham Garg Prakhar Kapoor Tanisha Jain National Finalist
39 HR Club, IMI New Delhi Gladius '21 Case Study Saksham Garg Sidhi Singh National Finalist
40 IIM Indore Ashwamedha, IRIS 2020 Others Sunanda Howlader National Finalist
41 IMI New Delhi IMI MUN 2021 Others Saksham Garg Best Delegate - WTO
42 InsideIIM InsideIIM's E-Commerce Prodigy Challenge 2021 Others Yogesh Kumar Das Winner
43 Institute of Management, Nirma University AAWAHAN Others Karan Khatri Rajvi Agrawal National Winner
44 iSMaRT, SIBM Pune PRoelio 2020 Case Study Anukriti Krishna National Finalist
45 iSMaRT, SIBM Pune PRoelio 2020 Case Study Saksham Garg Anukriti Krishna Swati Snigdha National Finalist
46 Johnson & Johnson Johnson & Johnson Quest Case Study Shraddha Vaghela Shrikrishna Shedbal Moksh Porwal Campus Finalist
47 KJ Somaiya Envisage Case Study Competition Case Study Karan Khatri National Finalist
48 KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge Case Study Akansha Dhairyan Naveen Shankar Top 480
49 Marx - Marketing Club of IIM Nagpur AdWise 5.0 Others Swaroop Patil Winner
50 MDI Gurgaon Delphique- Cerebro Case Study Shreeya Agarwal National Finalist
51 NIT Calicut Article Writing - Pre Tarang Activities Article Writing Karan Khatri Third position
52 NMIMS Mumbai The Perfect Candidate Others Karan Khatri 2nd Runner Up
53 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Meet Bhavsar Campus Finalist
54 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap Sonali Sehnaz Vikas Yeddu Kartik Bansal Campus Finalist
55 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Rushit Pandya Campus Runners-Up
56 Schneider Electric Go Green Case Study Ayaustika Ray Regional Semi-Finalist (India Region)
57 SECC, SIBM Pune Dineout Consulting Challenge Case Study Anukriti Krishna Winner
58 SIBM Pune Brand Charades 2020 Others Vignesh Padmanabhan Anukriti Krishna Aishwarye Rajan Winner
59 TATA Steel TATA Steel-a-thon Case Study Samiksha Gamare Mayank Sinha National Finalist
60 Vodafone Idea Ltd Vodafone Idea Campus Challenge Case Study Mrinal Kashyap Sonali Sehnaz Vikas Yeddu Kartik Bansal Top 5 (Out of all participating colleges)
61 Zeitgeist, IIM Shillong Madpitch Others Saksham Garg Sidhi Singh Runners-up
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Suhani Singha Runner-up
2 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Mahindra Rise Challenge Case Study Vishakha Vaidywan National Winner
3 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Ganesh A National Semi-Finalists
4 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Case Study Ganesh A Campus Winners
5 Titan Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Gunjan Sharma Ratan Prasad Campus Finalist
6 Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Nav Nirmaan Case Study Gunjan Sharma Meenal Agrawal National Finalist
7 XLRI Jamshedpur CII - Challenge 2020 Quiz Gunjan Sharma Ratan Prasad Winners
8 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Pranali Ingle Campus Winners
9 HR Club, IMI New Delhi Gladius '21 Case Study Himani Raj National Finalist
10 Institute of Management, Nirma University AAWAHAN Others Yash Agarwal National Winner
11 Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. HR Case Study Contest Nav Nirmaan Case Study Suhani Singha Rishabh Tikoo National Finalist
12 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Ganesh A Campus Finalist
13 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Devdatta Gupta Debadrito Saha Tarun Kuman Koli Campus Finalist
14 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Vyomdhaval Bhatt Campus Runners-Up
15 TATA Steel TATA Steel-a-thon Case Study Yash Agarwal National Finalist
16 UBS Chandigarh HR Hunters 1.0 Case Study Ajinkya Ambatkar Rohan Saha Rutuja Shinde Winner
17 XLRI Jamshedpur XLRI HR TRIATHLON Others Yash Agarwal Ajinkya Abatmkar Ganesh A National Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Vijay Balaji Third Position
2 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Season 3 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Nikita Chandwani Regional Finalists
3 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Sarthak Mehta Aakash Gupta Campus Winners
4 IIM Bangalore The Imitation Game - Finathlon 2021 Others Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav 1st Runner up
5 IIM Ranchi Mercatus 3.0 (Trading Event) - Agon Rush Others Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav 1st Runner up
6 IIM Indore Finopoly - Atharva 2020 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya 2nd Runner Up
7 NavKiran Chartbuster-Virtual Trading Challenge Others Tanay Shah 2nd Runner Up
8 BIM Trichy FinUtsav - Crescita 21 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Shreevardhan Daga 2nd Runners Up
9 Delhi School of Business The Fin Cahoots, Fynamics - The Finance Club Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya 2nd Runners Up
10 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Nikita Chandwani Campus Finalist
11 IIM Bangalore The Big Short - Finathlon 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya National Finalist
12 IIM Bangalore The Prestige - Finathlon 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav National Finalist
13 IIM Lucknow ITC Call for Arms Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav National Finalist
14 IIM Shillong Just Bid It (Finance Simulation) - Khlurthma 2021 Others Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya National Finalist
15 IIM Shillong Show Me The Money - Khlurthma 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya National Finalist
16 IMI New Delhi Globus Feneratus - KRITVA 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya National Finalist
17 SIBM Pune Finowitz Case Study Tanay Shah Aashna Karmacharya Shreevardhan Daga National Finalist
18 IIT Madras Wells Fargo - Finvent Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya National Finalist
19 Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies (KIAMS) KIRIT - Case Study Competition Case Study Tanay Shah National Semi- Finalist
20 LIBA Chrysalis Finamite Case Study Tanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav Aashna Karmacharya Winner
21 Shivaji College Online Trading Simulation Others Tanay Shah Winner
22 SIIB The Capitalist Others Tanay Shah Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Arka Chaudhury Akshay Dhabale Aisworya Chand Campus Runners-up
2 Titan Company Limited Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Divyata Kamble Akshay Dhabale Campus Finalist
3 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Kush Naik Campus Runners-Up
4 Hansraj College Ad Infinitum the shark tank Others Arka Chaudhury National Finalist
5 Schneider Electric Go Green Case Study Arka Chaudhury Regional Semi-Finalist (India Region)
6 SJMSOM, IIT Bombay Optimizer Case Study Arka Chaudhury Sayantan Mandal Debojoti Singha National Finalist
7 KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge Others Arka Chaudhury Top 480
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Mansi Shah Promoth Kumar Third Position
2 SIBM Pune Prognosis 2020 Case Study Promoth Kumar Mustafa 2nd Runners Up
3 Indian Patent Office IPO Publication Innovation Akhil Singhal Inventor for patent App no. 202011037012, 202011037013, 202011037209, 202011031944, 202011031945, 202011031946
4 Indian Patent Office Patent Filing Innovation Akhil Singhal Inventor for patent App no. 202011048500, 202011048661, 202011048664, 202011048666, 202011048662, 202011048663, 202011048665, 202011048667, 202011048628, 202011048627, 202011048626
5 FMS Udaipur BrandWars Case Study Aditi Singh National Winner
6 Jaipuria Institute of Management Studies Business Kiosk Case Study Amya Madan Varun Narula Kashika Kumar Zainab Hasan Saiyam Jindal 1st Position
7 Innovation Club, SIBM Pune The Pitch Others R. Promoth Kumar Mansi Shah 1st Runner up
8 IIM Shillong PRATYAY'20 Others Amya Madan National Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 LBB(Social Initiative Group) Pen-Down' 2020 National Level Article Writing Competition Article Writing Surabhi Tiwary Prakhar Wairagade Top 7
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond With Pidilite Case Study Surabhi Tiwary Akshay Gulecha Nishant Campus Finalist
3 Xiaomi Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Ashlesh Patel Yogesh Jakhar Campus Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Sachin Phogat
Sanchi Munghate
Campus Second Runners-Up
2 E4-India MBA Inter-collegiate Summer Trainee Awards Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout National Finalist
3 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Nayan Surya Sharma
Shashank Patil
Ramprasad Patil
Campus Winners
4 MIT MIT COVID-19 Challenge Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout International Runners-up
5 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Shubham Manocha Second Runners Up - Pune Cluster
6 E4 India, Development and Coaching E4 MBA Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards India Region 2020 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout Best Intern, Top 100
7 Samsung India Samung Edge Season 5 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout
Sambit Gaurav
National Finalist
8 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout
Sarbajit Biswas
Sachin Phogat
Campus Finalist
9 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Tanvi Jain
Campus Finalist
10 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Abhijeet Mukherji
Campus Finalist
11 GVR GVR Innovathon Case Study Sachin Phogat
Vipul Dayma
Sanchi Munghate
National 2nd Runner up
12 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Sachin Phogat
Nikhil Bagree
Sanchi Munghate
Indraneel Dutt
Tanmay Porwal
2nd Runner Up- Pune Cluster
13 Hindustan Unilever Limited HUL TechTonic Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
National Winners
14 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
Campus Finalist
15 Aditya Birla Group Avant Garde Case Study Tanvi Jain
Archit Sinha
National Winners
16 Philips Think Up Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
National Finalists
17 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study K Vijeth National Winner
18 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
Abhay Goyal
Tejasv Chhari
Pune Cluster Winner
19 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Archit Sinha
Tanvi Jain
Shambhavi Kumar
Aniker Mishra
BDS Teja

2nd Runner Up- Pune Cluster
20 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Pramit Yadav
Manikanth Dharmavarapu
Varun Dave
National Finalists
21 Xiaomi Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Rakesh Achanta
BDS Teja
National Finalists
22 Titan Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Shelina Dharani
National Semi- Finalist
23 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Vipul Dayma Campus Winners
24 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Arshiah Tabassum
Bhuvan Deepak Chada
Nidhi Garg
Campus First Runners-Up
25 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agrawal
Campus Winners
26 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Roshni Agarwal
Rahul Mukherjee
Swati Mehta
Campus Runners-Up
27 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Aastha Sharma Campus Finalist
28 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Vipul Dayma
Anisha Goel
Campus Winners
29 PepsiCo Dare To Do More Case Study Hem Shah
Henish Kanani
National Semi-Finalists
29 Tata Group Tata Imagination Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar Campus Finalist
30 Bosch Bosch Live Project Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout National Finalist
31 Johnson & Johnson Johnson and Johnson Case study challenge Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout Campus Finalist
32 Aditya Birla Group ABG Stratos 2019 Case Study Diptadeep Das
Anish Agarwal
Campus RunnersUp
33 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Shubham Manocha National Winner (Top 5 out of 2000 applications)
34 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Anish Agarwal Special invitee to the finale
35 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
Campus Runners Up
36 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Vijeth K
Tanvi Jain
Campus Finalist
37 Hindustan Unilever Carpe Diem Case Study Vijeth K
Tanvi Jain
National Finalist
38 IIM C Marketing Guru by ITC, Intaglio 2019 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Pramit Yadav
Varun Dave
National Second Runners Up
39 IIM U Brands Do Care Case Study Animish Agarwal
Adarsh Agarwal
Runners-up
40 IIM U Auctonaire Case Study Animish Agarwal Finalists
41 Johnson & Johnson Quest 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Varun Dave
Aditi Shrivastav
Harshraj Sejpal
Campus Finalist
42 Mahindra Logistics Mahindra Logiquest Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
National Semi-finalists
43 OYO Catalyst Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
National Finalist
44 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Shubhankar Jain
Subodh Khurana
Roshni Agarwal
Swati Mehta
National Finalist
45 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Varun Dave Campus Finalist
46 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Siddhath Kalra Campus Finalist
47 SCMHRD Augustus Case Study Shubhankar Jain National Finalist
48 SIBM Pune Binge 5.0 Case Study Sancy Isaac George National Finalist
49 SIBM Pune Cresendo-HR Conclave 3.0 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
College Winners
50 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
National Winners
51 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Siddharth Kalra National Finalist
52 SIBM Pune Last Man Standing Case Study Kshitiz Gupta National Finalist
53 SPJIMR Hall of Fame, Ojas 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agrawal
National Runners Up
54 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Siddhath Kalra National Runners-up
55 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Harshraj Sejpal
Campus Finalist
56 Hero MotoCorp Limited Hero Campus Challenge Season 6 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Sachin Phogat
Prateek Sharma
Campus Finalist
57 IIM Trichy Brand-Rupt Others Indraneel Dutt National Winner
58 ITC Limited Interrobang Case Study Abhay Goyal Campus Winner
59 Johnson & Johnson Johnson & Johnson Quest Case Study Vijeth K
Malhar Kadam
BDS Teja
Aparna Tiwari
Campus Finalist
60 L'Oréal  L'Oréal Sustainablity Challenge 2020 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
National Semi- Finalist
61 Myntra Myntra Stylbiz '20 Case Study Sanchi Munghate
Shiwanee Gupta
Tejasv Chhari
National Semi- Finalist
62 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance Summer Championship Challenge Others Sanchi Munghate 2nd Position
63 SPJIMR Brand O Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Harshraj Sejpal
National Finalist
64 Xiaomi Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Sachin Phogat
Vipul Dayma
Campus Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Gifty Mehra
Devendra Karoshikar
Saniya Chitnis
Second Runners Up - Pune Cluster
2 Samsung India Samung Edge Season 5 Case Study Banjop Syiemlieh National Finalist
3 Myntra Myntra Stylbiz '20 Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Niti
Abhishek Sardar
Semi-Finalists
4 SIBM Pune Dwandva'20 Case Study Nitin Saurabh Third Position
5 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study
Gifty Mehra
Devendra Karoshikar
Campus Finalist
6 SIBM Pune Chrysalis, Transcend 2020 Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Abhishek Sardar
Paul Hansdah
National Finalists
7 SIBM Pune Trivia Challenge Quiz Nitin Saurabh Winner
8 National Insurance Academy Aikhtibar Quiz, Manthan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Runners-up
9 IIM Ranchi Brainstorm 6.0 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Runners-up
10 Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics Manan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Winner
11 Aditya Birla Group Avant Garde Case Study Saniya Chitnis National Winners
12 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Sai Saranya A.
Amogh Koundinya
Campus Winners
13 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Rumani Shah Campus Finalist
14 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Sai Saranya A.
Amogh Koundinya
Campus Winners
15 Aditya Birla Group ABG Headstart Case Study Alisha Gupta Campus winners
16 Cisco HR Blizzard 3.0 Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian
Swagath Ramesh
Campus Winners
17 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Saniya Chitnis Special invitee to the finale
18 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Yasmeen Singh Special invitee to the finale
19 IIM U Auctonaire Case Study
Jithin Shankar Madhavan
Finalists
20 Procter & Gamble P&G CEO Challenge Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Yasmeen Singh
Campus Winner
21 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Varun Dave
Campus Finalist
22 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian, Shaily, Swagath R Campus Finalist
23 Samsung Samsung E.D.G.E Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Yasmeen Singh
Campus Winner & Regional Finalist
24 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Swagath Ramesh National Finalist
25 SIBM Pune Hreplica Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Yasmeen Singh
National Finalist
26 SIBM Pune Hreplica Case Study Raunaq Saha, Tejasvi B National Finalists
27 SIBM Pune Last Man Standing Case Study Yasmeen Singh National Finalist
28 SIBM Pune Whiplash Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Yasmeen Singh
National Finalist
29 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian, Swagath R National Runners-up
30 XLRI Battle HR Royale Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
2nd Round Runners Up
31 Myntra Trivia Challenge Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Niti
Abhishek Sardar
Semi Finalist
32 SIBM Pune Aikhtibar Quiz, Manthan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Third Position
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Harsh Bardhan Campus Finalist
2 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Harsh Bardhan Campus Finalist
3 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Rujuta Arondekar National Winner
4 HSBC HSBC STG IB League Case Study Competition Case Study Anil Gurram
Sumant Sharma
Vaibhav Misra
Winner
5 HSBC HSBC STG IB League Case Study Competition Case Study Shakul Srivastava
Ishita Tripathi
Ayush Yuvraj
Campus Runners-up
6 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Shakul Srivastava Campus Finalist
7 Aditya Birla Group ABG Stratos 2019 Case Study Hridanshu Damani Campus RunnersUp
8 Hindustan Unilever Carpe Diem Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
9 IIM U Brands Do Care Case Study
Siddharth Sajan George
Runners-up
10 OYO Catalyst Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
11 SPJIMR Brand-O Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
12 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Rujuta
Vaibhav
Campus Finalist
13 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Ayush Yuvraj Campus Finalist
14 HSBC HSBC IB League 2020 Case Study Abhinanda Sabui
Satyajeet Balasaheb Deshmukh
Madhav Dimri
Campus Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Hindustan Unilever Limited HUL TechTonic Case Study Mayur Gangwal Naitonal Winners
2 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal Campus Finalist
3 Philips Think Up Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal National Finalists
4 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Aseem Raje National Winner
5 Shell Energy Day 3.0 - G Tej Arawind Grand Finalists
6 SPJIMR OpSpardha Case Study Mayur Gangwal
Aseem Raje
National Winners
7 SCMHRD Augustus Case Study Mayur Gangwal National Finalist
8 SIBM Pune SynOpsis Case Study Mayur Gangwal
Aseem Raje
Anshula Mohapatra
National Finalists
9 OYO Catalyst Case Study Aseem Raje National Finalist
10 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Ashit Agarwal; Arunava Saha; Anshula Mohapatra; Nini Nimisha Campus Finalists
11 SIBM Pune Opstrat Case Study Ashit Agarwal; Ayush Gupta; Anshula Mohapatra National Winners
12 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Campus Finalist
13 L'Oréal  L'Oréal Sustainablity Challenge 2020 Case Study Aseem Raje National Semi- Finalist
14 Optum Optum Stratethon Season 2 Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Aseem Raje
Campus Finalist
15 SIBM Pune Inside Edge Others Avtar Arora
Vivek Gupta
Ayush Gupta
National Finalist
16 SIBM Pune Prayas Others Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Arunava Saha
National Finalist
17 SIBM Pune Synopsis Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Arunava Saha
National Finalist
18 Tata Group Tata Imagination Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal Campus Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 COEP Pune Startup Fest Case Study Ayush Sah , Shruthi Uday, Stefena Sabu Student Startup zonal winner
2 IIM Nagpur Tangerine Trails Case Study Nimarta Kaur, Shruthi Uday, Aliasger Wagh National Runner-up 2nd Position
3 IMI Delhi Kritva 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
4 National insurance academy, Pune Manthan Case Study Pankaj Taneja 1st all india
5 National insurance academy, Pune Manthan Case Study Shashwat Mahajan 2nd Position
6 SCMHRD The Golden Pitch Case Study Aliasger Wagh, Durgesh Naregalkar National Winner
7 SIBM Pune SEED Camp 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
8 SIT Pune StartUpCon 2.0 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Pankaj Taneja National Finalists
9 SIDTM Pune Scale Up Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
10 SPM Gandhinagar Pratibimb 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
11 TAPMI, Manipal C-Ace It Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Adhiraaj Sinh Solanki National Finalists
12 TAPMI, Manipal Sankalp Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
13 TAPMI, Manipal Sankalp Case Study Prachi Karn First Runner up.
14 IFMR, Krea University Abhyudaya, Ennovate Others Prachi Karn Third Position
15 IIM Shillong PRATYAY'20 Others Ayush Sah
Shruthi Uday
Stefena Sabu
National Finalist
16 IIT Delhi Shabdbhed- The Hindi spelling bee Others Prachi Karn Third Position
17 IIT Hyderabad E-Pic Others Prachi Karn 4th Place
18 VAMNICOM, Pune Parikshita Spardha21 Others Prachi Karn Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Shrikanth Kunthipuram, Richa Grover, Nidhi Choudhary National Runners - Up
2 TITAN Titan Elevate 5.0 Case Study Aseem Mahajan, Kunal Gupta National Finalists
3 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Vaibhavi Thakur, Nidhi Choudhary National Finalists
4 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Richa Grover National Winner
5 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Apoorv Vohra, Satyam Thakur, Kinjal Goel, Rhythm Tyagi Special Invitee
6 NMIMS, Mumbai Hangyo Ice Creams Case Study Challenge Case Study Suparv Jain National Winners
7 SCMHRD Money Matters, NEEV Case Study Suparv Jain National Winners
8 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Shivam Aggarwal Mansi Mukhija Rohit Sahay National Winners
9 SIBM Pune Jugaad Case Study Mitali Ambaskar, Abhijeet Gangurde National Runners - Up
10 NMIMS Hyderabad Razz Matazz Case Study Aarzoo Dashti, Darshan Mehta, Royston Nazareth National Runners - Up
11 SCMHRD Kotler Kaun Case Study Shivani Saxena, Siddharth Barchha National Runners - Up
12 K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research RANNITI Case Study
Sunny Koul, Naman Agarwal
National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Simran Nasir National Runners - Up
2 ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ABG HeadstaRt Case Study Sagnik Dasgupta, Amneet Kaur, Pallavi Singh National Winners
3 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Arshdeep Kaur, Shantanu Chakraborty, Joycee Khanna Special Invitee
4 IIT Bombay Avenues '18 Case Study Amit Awasthi, Utsav Vatsayan, Akshay Bhat National Runners - Up
5 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava, Harshit Chaudhary National Runners - Up
6 SIBM Pune Whiplash Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava National Runners - Up
7 SIBM Pune HReplica Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava National Runners - Up
8 SIOM Nasik Clash of Innovators, Drishti Case Study Arshdeep Kaur National Runners - Up
9 SIOM Nasik Enigma, Drishti Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Harshit Chaudhary National Winners
10 K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research RANNITI Case Study Akshay Bhat National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Satyajeet Jagdhane National Finalist
2 SCMHRD Money Matters, NEEV Case Study Shubham Bansal National Winner
3 IMI, Delhi Finertia V2.0 Case Study Anurag Paroha Harshit Sureka National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Fazal Ahmed National Runners - Up
2 SPJIMR Hall of Fame, OJAS XI Case Study Alex Reginald Natal, Aayush Modi, Shubham Trivedi National Winners
3 SCMHRD Chakravyuh, NEEV Case Study Rahul Banerjee, Virajkumar Mogha National Winners
4 SIOM Nasik Battle of Commanders, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi, Anshul Bhadouria National Winners
5 SIOM Nasik Clash of Innovators, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi, Akshaykumar Wankhede National Runners - Up
6 SIOM Nasik Enigma, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Abbott Case Study Competition National Winners, Abbott Business challenge 2.0, 2018 Ayushi Gupta, Ajith Neelkanthan Winner
2 Hindustan Unilever Limited Case Study Competition Campus Winner, Carpe Diem, HUL, 2017 Nirmal Kumar, Rohit Kumar Navagare, Shweta Ramteke Winner
3 Hindustan Unilever Limited Case Study Competition Campus Winner, Carpe Diem, HUL, 2017 Vibhav Bisht, Rewati Kachhwaha, Abhishek Gupta Winner
4 Loreal Case Study Competition Regional Finalists, Brandstorm, 2017 Ishita Grover, Aakanksha Joshi, Himanshu Jindal Finalist
5 Godrej Industries Ltd. Presentation National Winner, Godrej LOUD, Godrej Industries Ltd, 2017 Viraaf Heerjee Winner
6 Vodafone Case Study Competition National Finalist, Vodafone Voyage, Vodafone, 2017 Bibhav Singh and Arvind Gopakumar Finalist
7 KJ Somaiya National Retail Summit Winner, Brandomania, KJ Somaiya, 2017 Shail Nagarkar, Mounica Upadhyayula, Kenil Mehta, Vikalp Nagar Winner
8 KJ Somaiya Case Study Competition First Runners Up, Kurukshetra, 2017 Ishita Grover, Tushar Chib, Himanshu Jindal Runners Up
9 Colgate-Palmolive Colgate Transcend Case Study Vibhav Bisht, Shweta Ramteke, Tejas Kumar National Winners
10 Mahindra & Mahindra Mahindra War Room Case Study Rishabh Kapoor, Dipanwesha, Vipul Sejwal, Tejas Kumar Campus Winner
11 Business Line BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Ajith K N, Vipul Sejwal, Tejas Kumar National Finalists
12 Hindustan Unilever HUL Premier League Case Study Tejas Kumar National Finalists
13 RPG RPG Blizzard 2018 Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Prateek Agarwal, Pranita Nagrale National Finalists
14 Tata Steel Steel - a - Thon Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Kushagra Goyal, Rishabh Kapoor, Ujjwal Tewari Campus Runners Up
15 ICICI ICICI Bank - Beat The Curve Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav Campus Winner
16 Reliance Reliance Jio Har Lamha AV Campaign Competition Case Study Nandita Borgaonkar, Apoorva Tahlan, Saurabh Singh, Poulomi Mandal National Winners
17 RB RB Global Challenge 2018 Case Study Abhinav Bhargava, Ayshu Varsha National Winners
18 Zoomcar Zoomcar Drift Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Sudip Issac Sam Campus Winners
19 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv Atom Case Study Pranita Nagrale, Pratish Soman, Gajula Manas Campus Winners
20 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Tejas Kumar National Winners
21 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
22 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
23 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Aditya Birla Group Case Study Competition National Finalist, Headstart, 2017 Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar, Amita Mujumdar Finalist
2 Yes Bank Yes Bank Transformation Series Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar Campus Winners
3 Reliance Reliance Jio Har Lamha AV Campaign Competition Case Study Rohit Tandekar National Winners
4 ITC ITC Interrobang Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar, Sushma Muthireddi, Upasana Sinal National Runner Up
5 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Rohit Tandekar National Winners
6 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
7 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
8 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 SIBM Pune Case Study Competition Winner, MockStock, SIBM Pune, 2018 Aashna Pallav Winner
2 SCMHRD Pune Case Study Competition Winner, Moneyball, 2017 Gaurav Patil, Vikin Shah Winner
3 IIM Indore Case Study Competition First Runners Up, Foresight, IIM Indore, 2017 Mukta Rajwade, Dhruv Gupta Runners-up
4 ICICI Bank ICICI Bank - Beat The Curve Case Study Ruby Rauniyar Campus Winner
5 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv Atom Case Study Shreyasi Paul Campus Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 IIM Kashipur Case Study Competition National Winner, Operatius, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
2 IIM Udaipur Case Study Competition National Winner, OpsEnigma, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
3 SIBM Bangalore Case Study Competition Winner, Opsathena, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
4 SIOM Nashik Case Study Competition Winner, Pirate's Chain, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain, Parth Parkhani Winner
5 SIOM Nashik Case Study Competition Winner, Ainigma 2.0 - Drishti, 2017 Abhishek Hansrajani Winner
6 Yes Bank Yes Bank Transformation Series Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan Campus Winner
7 RB RB Global Challenge 2018 Case Study Vipul Mehta National Winner
8 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Swapnil Wardhane National Winner
9 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner
10 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner
11 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Deloitte India NA National Winner, Be the one- Campus Maverick, Deloitte India, 2016 Akriti Agrawal Winner
2 Great Lakes Chennai NA Campus Winner, SCinnovatia, Great Lakes Chennai, 2017 Ishaan Bahree Winner
3 SIMC Pune NA Institute First Runner up, Cut to 24, SIMC Pune, 2017 Srinath Bharadwaj First runner up
4 SIBM Pune Case Study National Winner, PRoelio, SIBM Pune, 2017 Srinath Bharadwaj Winner
5 SIBM Pune NA Institute Second Runner up, Hourglass 2.0, SIBM Pune, 2017 Srinath Bharadwaj Second runner up
6 Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd. NA National Finalist, Samsung E.D.G.E, Samsung IndiaElectronics Pvt. Ltd, 2017 Ishan Dobriyal Finalist
7 Accenture and Linkedin NA National Finalist, Hackfest, Accenture and Linkedin, 2016 Ishaan Bahree Finalist
8 Vodafone Business Plan Competition National Winners, Vodafone Voyage, Vodafone,2018 Prateek Bansal, Pooja Mohta Winner
9 Nestle Case Study Competition National Winners, Nestle 4P's Challenger, Nestle, 2017 Preet Mehta, Pooja Mohta, Saskshi Kothari Winner
10 Tata Steel Case Study Competition First Runners-up, Tata-Steel-a-Thon, Tata Steel, 2017 Anushrav Gulati, Sagar Kashyap, Snehil Nigam, Swapnil Deshpande First Runners-up
11 SIBM Pune Case Study Competition Winner, Showcase-HR Conclave, SIBM Pune, 2017 Pooja Mohta, Sarbari Bhakta, Preet Mehta Winner
12 Mahindra & Mahindra Case Study Competition National Finalist, Mahindra War Room, Mahindra & Mahindra, 2017 Sharad Kabra, Ashutosh Kumar, Naman Tandon, Raksha Iyengar Finalist
13 Pepsico Case Study Competition National Finalist, Pepsico Change the game, 2017 Sharad Kabra, Anirudh Shishodia Finalist
14 Pepsico Case Study Competition National Semi-Finalist, Pepsico Change the game, 2017 Anushrav Gulati, Aarushi Mittal Finalist
15 Hindustan Unilever Limited in association with CNBC TV 18 Case Study Competition Campus Winner, HUL L.I.M.E, 2017 Akriti Agarwal, Anirudh Shishodia, Vageesha Tripathi Winner
16 Marico Ltd. Case Study Competition National Finalist, Marico Over the Wall, 2017 Akriti Agarwal, Anirudh Shishodia, Akshat Sharma Finalist
17 Johnson and Johnson Case Study Competition Campus Winner, Johnson and Johnson Quest, 2017 Rahul Grover, Prateek Bansal, Sarbari Bhakta Winner
18 Cummins Award Best Student Award, Cummins, 2017 Rahul Grover Winner
19 Godrej Group Award Best Internship Project Award, Godrej, 2017 Rahul Grover Winner
20 Mahindra & Mahindra Case Study Competition National Finalist, Mahindra War Room, 2017 Akshat Sharma, Mukesh Chhabra, Saanya Mehra Finalist
21 SIBM Pune Case Study Competition Winner, Whiplash 2.0, 2017 Anirudh Shishodia, Aarushi Mittal Winner
22 Deloitte Story Telling Competition National Winner, Maverick - Be the one, Deloitte, 2016 Akritit Agarwal Winner
23 Hindustan Unilever Limited Case Study Competition National Finalist, Carpe Diem, HUL, 2016 Sharad Kabra, Naman Tandon, Raksha Iyengar Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 SIBM Pune Case study National Finalist, cHRysalis , Loyola Institute of Business Administration, 2017 Deotima Saha Winner
2 TAPMI, Manipal Case Study, Presentation National Winner, SHrishti, TAPMI, Manipal, 2017 Sandhini Nagvekar Winner
3 Godrej Presentation National Winner, Godrej LOUD, Godrej Industries Ltd., 2016 Sourav dutta Winner
4 World archery Sports Representing Indian Team, World cup, World Archery, 2016 Sourav dutta Representing Indian team
5 Dabur Presentation, Video National Winner, Dabur Real VOLO, Dabur, 2017 Sourav Dutta Winner
6 RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED “Reliance-The Ultimate Pitch” Campus Winners, THE ULTIMATE PITCH, RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 2016 NIPUN SARIN Campus Winner
7 SIBM Pune Case Study National Winner, cHRysalis , SIBM Pune, 2017 Prateek Gupta Winner
8 TAPMI, Manipal Flagship HR Event National Winner, SHrishti, TAPMI, Manipal, 2017 Sampurna Ray Winner
9 TAPMI, Manipal Flagship HR Event National Winner, SHrishti, TAPMI, Manipal, 2017 Sandhini Nagvekar Winner
10 HUL Leadership Competition National Winner, Hindustan Unilever Limited,2017 Sourav Dutta Winner
11 Nestle Case Study Competition National Winner, Nestle Ingenium, Nestle, 2017 Abhineet Tyagi, Sohana Kamath, Purba Das Winner
12 Avery Dennison Case Study Competition First Runners-up, Campus Connect, Avery Dennison, 2017 Sourav Dutta, Ayushi Gupta Winner
13 Mahindra & Mahindra Case Study Competition National Finalist, Mahindra War Room, 2017 Sampurna Ray, Salkhan Sekhar Besra, Sachin Kumar, Nipun Sarin Finalist
14 Aviva Tweetathon National Winner, Aviva Next Big Idea Tweetathon, 2017 Sourav Dutta Winner
15 SIBM Pune Award Winner, Student of the Year, 2017 Sampurna Ray Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 India bulls home loans Sports International Participation, Vasai Virar Mayor's Marathon, India bulls home loans, 2016 Utkarsh Chheda Participated
2 Standard Chartered Sports Institute Participation, Standard Chartered Mumbai marathon, Standard Chartered, 2017 Utkarsh Chheda Participated
3 University sports board Sports- 1500m Second runner up, Inter-Institute championship 1500M, University sports board, 2017 Utkarsh Chheda Second runner up
4 SIBM Pune Case Study Competition Winner, MockStock, SIBM Pune, 2018 Akash Sultania Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 SCMHRD Pune Flagship Business Event National First Runner up, Ranniti, SCMHRD Pune, 2016 Saanya Mehra and Mukesh Chhabra First runner up
2 SIOM Nasik Business Simulation Game National First Runner up, Dionysian Mysteries, SIOM Nasik, 2016 Mukesh Chhabra First runner up
3 IIM Udaipur Case Study and Presentation National Winners, SKEIN SCM Summit, IIM Udaipur, 2017 Saanya Mehra and Mukesh Chhabra Winner
4 Yes Bank Yes Bank Transformation Series Winner, IBM Case Study Award, Yes Bank, 2017 Saanya Mehra, Bhupinder Singh, Mukesh Chhabra Winner
5 Mahindra & Mahindra Case Study Competition Campus Finalist, Mahindra War Room, Mahindra & Mahindra, 2017 Saanya Mehra, Akshat Sharma, Mukesh Chhabra Finalist
6 Mahindra & Mahindra Presentation Campus Finalist, Logiquest, Mahindra & Mahindra, 2016 Saanya Mehra, Debashish Chatterjee Finalist
7 SIBM Pune Scholarship Merit Scholarship, SIBM Pune, 2017 Saanya Mehra Scholarship
8 IIM Udaipur Case Study Competition Winner, Skein, IIM Udaipur, 2017 Saanya Mehra, Mukesh Chhabra, Debashish Chatterjee Winner
9 Mahindra & Mahindra Presentation Campus Finalist, Logiquest, Mahindra & Mahindra, 2016 Saanya Mehra, Debashish Chatterjee Finalist
10 SCMHRD Pune Case Study Competition First Runners Up, Ranniti, SMHRD Pune, 2016 Saanya Mehra, Mukesh Chhabra First Runners-Up
11 SIBM Pune Panel Discussion Winner, Legacy, SIBM Pune, 2016 Saanya Mehra, Sandhini Nagvekar Winner
12 SIOM Nashik Business Event First Runners-up, Dionysian Mysteries, SIOM Nashik, 2016 Saanya Mehra, Mukesh Chhabra, Vinayak Mendhegiri First Runners-Up
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Ness wadia college of commerce Quiz State Second runner up, Indo-sweden nobel quiz, Ness Wadia College of Commerce, 2016 Ritesh benedict Second runner up
2 Toastmasters club ,SIBM PUNE Article writting Institute Winner, Article Writing Competition, Toastmasters club ,SIBM PUNE, 2016 Ankit Taneja Winner
3 SECC, SIBM PUNE Marketing event Participated, Jugaad, SECC, SIBM PUNE, 2016 Ankit Taneja Participated
4 ART Video making / Vlog competition Institute Winner, ADVENT, ART, SIBM PUNE, 2016 Ankit Taneja Winner
5 GREAT LAKES INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY National Second runner up INVADER, GREAT LAKES INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, 2016 Ankit Taneja Second runner up
6 UBER , INTERNSHALA CASE STUDY National Participation, INTERNSHALA BUSINESS CASE STUDY, UBER, INTERNSHALA, 2016 Ankit Taneja Participated
7 KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT QUIZ National Second runner up, K.B.C (KURUKSHETRA BATTLE QUIZ), KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, 2017 Ankit Taneja Second runner up
8 KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY National Participation, GAME THEORY, KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, 2017 Ankit Taneja Participated
9 KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY National First Runner up, CORPORATE RANBHOOMI, KJ SOMAIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, 2017 Ankit Taneja First runner up
10 GOA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT QUIZ National Winners, WIZBIZ DAY 2, GOA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, 2017 Ankit Taneja Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Novartis NA National Winner, Novartis BioCamp, Novartis, 2016 Mamta Bhatia Winner
2 Volvo Eicher NA Institute Finalist, Volvo Eicher Campus Connect, Novartis, 2016 Aman Agarwal Finalist
3 Volvo Eicher NA Institute Winner, Volvo Eicher Campus Connect, Novartis, 2016 Rohan Jambhekar Winner
4 Tommy Hilfiger NA National First Runner up, Tommy Hilfiger's IRF rising star, Tommy Hilfiger, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj First runner up
5 LinkedIN, Accenture NA National Finalist, LinkedIN Accenture Hackfest LinkedIN, Accenture, 2016 Hitesh Paikra Finalist
6 Novartis NA International Winner, Novartis BioCamp, Novartis, 2016 Mamta Bhatia Winner
7 Marico NA National Finalist, Marico Campus Connection 2, Marico, 2016 Abbas Akbar Finalist
8 Mahindra and Mahindra Case Study International Finalist, Mahindra War Room, Mahindra and Mahindra, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj Finalist
9 L'OREAL Case Study International Finalist, L'OREAL BRANDSTORM, L'OREAL, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj Finalist
10 TATA STEEL NA National First Runner up, STEEL-A-THON, TATA STEEL, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj First runner up
11 ABBOTT NA National Finalist, ABBOTT CHALLENGE, ABBOTT, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj Finalist
12 PEPSICO Case Study National Finalist, PEPSICO CHANGE THE GAME, PEPSICO, 2016 Divya Bhardwaj Finalist
13 Asian Paints Pvt. Ltd. NA Campus Winners, Asian Paints Canvas, Asian Paints Pvt. Ltd, 2016 Vidushi Kajaria Campus Winners
14 Godrej Industries Ltd. NA Special Invitee, Godrej LOUD, Godrej Industries Ltd., 2015 Vidushi Kajaria Special Invitee
15 Titan Company Limited Case Study Campus Winner, Titan Elevate, Titan Company Limited, 2016 Preeti Chowdhury Winner
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 SIBM P Cricket Institute Winner SPL 9, SIBM PUNE, 2016 Akshita Winner
2 Loyola Institute of Business Administration Case Study National Finalist, cHRysalis , Loyola Institute of Business Administration, 2016 Temsumongba Samuel Pongen Finalist
3 SIBM-Pune Case Study & Presentation. National Winner, PRoelio, SIBM Pune, 2016 Manavi Mehendiratta Winner
4 SIBM Pune Blog Writing Institute Second Runner up, SIBM Pune blog writing competition, SIBM Pune, 2016 Temsumongba Samuel Pongen Second runner up
5 Godrej Presentation Campus Finalist, Godrej Campus Dream, Godrej, 2016 Temsumongba Samuel Pongen Campus Finalist
6 ITC Case Study Campus Winners, ITC Interrobang, ITC, 2016 Kitty Basumatary and Navdeep Tuli SIBM Pune Campus Winners
7 ITC Case study National First runner up, ITC Interrobang, ITC, 2016 Ishani Desai First runner up
8 Future Group Case Study National Winner, Ground Zero, Future Group, 2016 Kitty Basumatary and Navdeep Tuli Winner
9 Titan Case Study National Finalist, Titan Elevate, Titan, 2016 Navdeep Tuli Finalist
10 IIM Ahmedabad Case Study National First runner up, Paroop – Amatheon, IIM Ahmedabad Temsumongba Samuel Pongen First runner up
11 ITC Case study National First runner up, ITC Interrobang, ITC, 2016 Rimsha First runner up
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 GH Raisoni Institute of Management B-Plan Competition National Winners , R-Idea , GH Raisoni Institute of Management, 2016 Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Winner
2 IMT Ghaziabad B-Plan Competition
National Winners, B-Plan, IMT Ghaziabad, 2016
Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Winner
3 BIMTECH Noida B-Plan
First runner up, B-Plan BIMTECH Noida, 2016
Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari First runner up
4 BIMTECH B-Plan
National Winners, Junior World Entrepreneurship Forum (JWEF) 5.0, BIMTECH, 2016
Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Winner
5 School of Management & Entrepreneurship, Shiv Nadar University, Greater Noida B-plan competition National Winners, Empressario, School of Management & Entrepreneurship, Shiv Nadar University, Greater Noida 2016 Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Winner
6 The Tech Portal 2-Mins Pitching Competition
National Winners, Pre-Pitch Off,The Tech Portal, 2016
Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari International Finalists
7 Start-up Istanbul B-Plan Competition International Finalist, Start-up Istanbul,Etohum, 2016 Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Finalist
8 RBL Bank Start-up Incubation
National Finalist, The Big Pitch, RBL Bank, 2016
Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Finalist
9 IIT Bombay Business Plan Competition National Semi-finalist, Eureka, IIT Bombay, 2016 Aman Khandelwal & Shubham Maheshwari Semifinalist
10 SCEI, Symbiosis International University Startup Pitch Competition National Finalist, Startup Competition, SCEI Symbiosis International University, 2016 Shubham Maheshwari Finalist
11 IIM Ahmedabad Business Plan Competition National Finalist, Masterplan, IIM Ahmedabad, 2016 Shubham Maheshwari Finalist
Sr.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Vijay Balaji Third Position
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond With Pidilite Case Study Saksham Garg Vishal Bisht Yogesh Kumar Das 1st Finalist
Apply For MBA Exective